|
Rosewood
Also commonly known as Rose de Bois. Has a
sweet, woody-floral fragrance. Useful in skin care and is reputed
to be an aphrodisiac. Still used for carving and French cabinet
making, and used in Japan for producing chopsticks.
Uses: Acne, depression, greasy and combination skin, mature
skin and wrinkles.
Methods: Bath, Massage & Skin Oil, Vaporisation.
This oil has to be specially ordered, please allow 7-10 working
days for delivery.
|